Home Education WAEC WAEC GCE Timetable for Nov/Dec Exam 2019

WAEC GCE Timetable for Nov/Dec Exam 2019

68
0
WAEC

The WAEC GCE Timetable November/December Examination 2019 is out and the team beradiva.com has brought her information to you today.

“WAEC GCE Timetable for Nov/Dec Exam – waectimetable.org.ng GCE Timetable, WAEC GCE Timetable, WAEC Timetable, details below…”

We would love to present to all candidates, who wish to participate in the 2019/2020 West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (WASSCE) NOV/DEC, that the West Africa Examination Council (WAEC) has officially released the examination Final International Timetable.

The 2019 WAEC GCE Nov/Dec private exam would take place in the following countries listed below;

  • Nigeria,
  • Ghana,
  • Gambia,
  • Sierra Leone.

This is to say, that the timetable provided below is for candidates from the above four (4) listed participating West African countries.

You can now download the 2019 WAEC Nov/Dec GCE Timetable for Ghana, Nigeria, Zambia, Sierra Leone and Gambia Candidates in pdf format.

WAEC GCE Timetable.

2019/2020 WAEC GCE TimeTable:

Friday 14th August, 2015.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical Planning Session) – 8.30 – 9.30am
Home Management 3 (Practical Planning Session) – 11am – 12pm
===================

Wednesday 26th to Friday 28th August, 2015.
French 3 (Oral) – Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
===================

Thursday, 3rd September, 2015.
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 8.30 – 10.15am.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 8.30 – 10.15am.
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 1.30pm – 3.00pm.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 4.00pm.
Health Education 2 (Essay) – 1.30pm – 3.00pm.
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 4.00pm.
===================

Friday, 4 th September, 2015 to 25th September, 2015.
Arabic 3 (Oral)                                  – Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
Clothing and Textile 3 (Practical) – Time for paper will be arranged by the Council
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) – Time for paper will be arranged by the Council
Home Management 3 (Practical) – Time for paper will be arranged by the Council
===================

Saturday, 5th September, 2015.
Economics 2 (Essay)                         – 8.30 – 10.30am
Economics 1 (Objective)                  – 10.30 – 11.30am
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 1.30 – 3.120pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective)                  – 3.20 – 4.00pm
Clothing and Textile 2 (Essay)       – 1.00 – 2.30pm
Clothing and Textile 1 (Objective) – 2.30 – 3.30pm
===================

Monday 7th September, 2015.
Home Management 2 (Essay)  – 1.00pm – 2.o0pm.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 2.00pm – 3.o0pm.
===================

Tuesday, 8th September, 2015.
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 8.30am – 11.o0am.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00am – 12.o0 noon.
===================

Wednesday, 9th September, 2015.
Hausa 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Igbo 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Edo 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Edo 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Efik 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Efik 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Ibibio 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
===================

Thursday, 10th September, 2015.
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 8.30am – 11.15am.
Physical Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2.00pm – 4.o0pm.
History 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
History 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
===================

Friday, 11th September, 2015.
Biology 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.10am.
Biology 1 (Objective) –10.10am – 11.00am.
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.20pm.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 2.20pm – 3.10pm.
===================

Saturday, 12th September, 2015.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 11.00am.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm.
===================

Monday, 14th September, 2015.
Geography 2(Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Geography 1(Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 1.00pm – 3.00pm.
===================

Tuesday,15th September, 2015.
Physics 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.00am.
Physics 1 (Objective) –10.00am – 11.15am.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 1.00pm – 2.15pm.
===================

Wednesday, 16th September, 2015.
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 8.30am – 10.00am.
Shorthand – 8.30am – 9.45am.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.30pm.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm.
===================

Thursday, 17th September, 2015.
Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 8.30am – 9.45am.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 9.45am – 10.45am.
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) – 1.00pm – 3.30pm.
Electronics 3 (Practical) (1st set) – 8.30am – 11.30am.
Electronics 3 (Practical) (2nd set) – 12.00noon – 3.00pm.
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) (1st set) – 8.30am – 11.30am.
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) (2nd set) – 12.00noon – 3.00pm.
===================

Friday, 18th September, 2015.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.00am.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Government 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm-4:30pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 4.30pm – 5.30pm.
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2.00pm – 3.00pm.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2.00pm – 3.00pm.
===================

Saturday, 19th September, 2015.
English Language 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 2.30pm – 3.15pm.
===================

Tuesday, 22nd September, 2015.
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 8.30am – 10.00am.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 3.00pm.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 3.50pm.
Wood work 3 (practical) (1st Set) – 8.30am – 11.30am.
Wood work 3 (Practical) (2nd Set) – 12.00noon – 3.00pm.
===================

Wednesday, 23rd September, 2015.
French 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.15pm.
French 1 (Objective) – 2.15pm – 3.15pm.
===================

Thursday, 24th September, 2015.
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.20am.
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 3.00pm.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 3.50pm.
===================

Friday, 25th September, 2015.
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
===================

Monday, 28th September, 2015.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.15pm.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 2.15pm – 3.15pm.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 1.30pm – 4.00pm.
===================

Tuesday, 29th September, 2015.
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )
Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Alternative to Performance)
Music 3A (Aural)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )
===================

Wednesday, 30th September, 2015.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.15am.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) –10.15am – 11.15am.
Commerce 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 3.00pm.
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 3.50pm.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 2.00pm – 2.45pm.
===================

Friday, 2nd October, 2015.
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.40am.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 10.40am – 11.30am.
Typewriting (1st Set) – 8.30am – 11.10am.
Typewriting (2nd Set) – 11.30am – 2.10pm.
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 2.00pm – 3.00pm.
===================

Saturday October 10th, 2015.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 9.30am – 12.00am.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 4.30pm.

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here